Artists in Residence 2013

Artists in residence 2013

Our 2013 artists and students included:

coach: Thea Sheldon

composers: Mary Ellen Childs, Denise Prosek

dancers/choreographers: Amanda Dlouhy, Abigail Levine, Kari Mosel, Tamara Ober, Uri Sands

filmmaker: Emily Lobsenz

musicians: The Accidental Ensemble: Karen McManus, Nina VanGelder, Keiko Williams,
JELLOSLAVE: Michelle Kinney, Greg Schutte, Jacqueline Ultan, Gary Waryan

performers: Rinde Eckert, Ellen McLaughlin, Stuart Pimsler, Candy Simmons, Antonio Vega, Steve Yoakam

playwrights: Radha Blank, Lauren Feldman, Liz Bussey Fentress, Cheri Magid, Rehana Lew Mirza, Molly Rice

poets: Rebecca Dosch Brown, Heid Erdrich, Kathryn Kysar

puppeteers: Janaki Ranpura, Anne Sawyer-Aitch

visual artists: Laura Andrews, Mary Bergs, Tom Bezek, Marybeth Coyle-Frederick, Barbara Davey, Jill Ewald, Gaia Fenna, Meredith Frederick-Coyle, Linda Freeman, Linda Gammell, Maryrose Gondeck, Lindsy Halleckson, Sarah Hanson, Sylvia Horowitz, Chau Johnson, Linda Kahlbaugh, Beth Lewis, Harriet Lievan, Dodie Logue, Carolyn Lundeen, Kelley Meister, Jo Ann Musumeci, Mary Ann Pauling, Carol Ralston, Julia Helen Rice, Cecilia Rolando, Nick Satinover, Holly Swift, Nancy Scheibe, Peter Truran, Krista Kelley Walsh

dance companies: Wendy Clinard Dance: Wendy Clinard, Amaia Gabantzo, Andrea Peterson, Dmitry Samarov
Stuart Pimsler Dance and Theater: Suzanne Costello, Brian Evans, Heather Klopchin, Bobby Maher,Kari Mosel, Roxane Wallace-Patterson, Stuart Pimsler

theatre companies: Sightline Theatre: Merrie Jane Brackin, Jeff Kuperman, Ricky Kuperman, Avery Pearson, Lauren Rayner, Calla Videt

writers: Mary Durbin, Gary Peter, Debra Stone

Sandbox Theatre: Tim Donahue, Peter Heeringa, Ryan Hill, Megan Campbell Lagas, Derek Miller, Lisa Moreira, Heather Stone

The Playwrights’ Center: Jeremy Cohen, Hayley Finn, Christina Ham, Jake Jeppson, Sybil Kempson, Basil Kreimendahl, Denise Prosek, Sarah Saltwick, Josh Wilder, Steve Yoakam, Deborah Yorchun

Special thanks to the Jerome Foundation for their support of our Emerging Artists Program, the Minnesota State Arts Board, and the Arrowhead Regional Arts Council.